Schedule

Competition Dates

 

Nationals: Backstage July 10,11,12,13  Hershey Lodge

 

Ice-Cream Social happens on Wednesday Free to Competing Dancers..... Parents and siblings can purchase wristband By July 5th $5.00( You MUST pay me cash by July 5th) or Purchase for $7.00 the Day Of at Merchandise Table  

 

Monday July 10

9am opening ceremony

9:15am all 10 & under duets

9:45am All 10 & under solos

12:10 all 11-14 Duets

1:15pm awards

2:30 all teen solos

8:15pm Awards

9:30am 

7 river

11am 

32 hero

34 rise up

36 daddy

39 in love with a monster

45 opportunities

46 tears of an angel

49 Queen B

12:45pm 

67 Grace

68 Beware what lies inside

3pm 

79 Because of you

89 Somethings got a hold on me

91 Every breathe

4pm 

106 glitter in the air

112 all for you

115 ring them bells

118 hair

5:30pm 

128 as long as you love me

130 medicine

132 unsteady

134 love me or leave me

7pm 

157 hope 

7:30pm 

166 Lights camera action 

167 endangered species  

Tuesday July 11

9:15 welcome ceremony

9:30am All productions

10:40am all Large groups

2:45pm All Trios

3:45pm All 15-19 Duets

4:40 Awards

5:30-6:30pm 11 & UP Hip Hop Master Class

10am 

 180 We Rock

187 Angels are Calling

11am 

192 Skinny Love

198 Outta yo Mind

210 Werk

213 word up

221 all again

1:30pm 

230 all that jazz

237 neverland

3:30pm 

2555 Freakum Dress

4pm 

262 Rivers and Roads 

268 Without You 

Wednesday July 12

8:45am Welcome Ceremony

9am  All 11 & UP Small Groups

(10-11am while comp is happening Contemporary Master Class age 10 & under)

3:15pm All 10 & Under Small Groups 

(3:15-4:15pm while comp is happening Contemporary Master Class age 11 & UP)

5pm Awards

6pm Ballroom Closes

8pm Doors Open for Color War

8:30pm Performance Team, Color War ( Find out Order That Day), Party

12pm

318 Piece by Piece

323 Monsters

336 Wikked Little Girls

345 We Dont Have to

3:15pm

353 I want to hold your hand 

3:45pm

362 Martian Hop 

Thursday July 13 

8:45am Welcome Ceremony

9am All 15-19 solos

(10-11am During Comp Hip Hop Master class age 10 & under)

1:15pm Lines

1:45pm awards

2:15pm Ballroom Closes

3:30pm  Ultimate Challenge Dance Off ( We Rock & Martians.......... Do Not No Order until That DAY) 

5pm Performance Team, FINAL AWARDS ( ALL of the Overalls Announced This Awards including Color War and Ultimate Challenge Award)

10:15am

404 Dream on

406 Landslide

413 Creep

11am 

419 all i want

421 light that never fades

424 Missy mix

425 Hip Shakin Momma

427 Here I go

431 Black Cat

12pm 

439 Fall for you

441 Last Love song

451 Rule the world

452 Bitter Earth

1pm 

456 Never let me Go

461 Love runs Out