Competition Results

2017 Competitions

Believe

Lexy Weber- Power Pak,  Platinum, 1st in category, 6th Overall 

Rebekah Muhs- Power Pak, Platinum Plus 1st in Category, 1st Overall, 2nd runner up Title

Ashlynn Widger- Power Pak, Platinum Plus, 1st in Category, 3rd Overall, 1st runner Up Title 

Beyond the Stars-Vorhees

Miss BTS 7-9: Rylie Halter

Miss BTS 10-12: Madison Flitcraft

Miss BTS 13-15 Rebekah Muhs

Miss BTS 16-20 Sarah Muhs

Mr BTS 13-15 Dalton Walsh

Shooting Star Stellar Award: I want to Hold Your Hand 

Ultimate Entertainment Award: Outta Yo Mind

Ultimate Technique Award: Piece by Piece  

Opening Number Invites: Dalton Walsh, Kelly Passaro, Emily Pannullo, Rebekah Muhs, Ava Dilks, Madison Clair, Sarah Muhs, Ashlynn Widger, Rylie Halter, Brook Grova, Kamryn Curry, Lindsay Halter, Kaitlin Passaro, Madison Flitcraft, Alyssa Aldana, Lexy Weber, Samantha Disbrow

Special Awards:

Hip Shakin Momma- Fire Cracker

Tears of an angel- Connected & Commited

Beware what lies inside- SuperWomen

Outta Yo Mind- PowerHouse Performers

Lights Camer Action- Super Star

Angels are calling- Teamwork makes the Dreamwork

Missy Mix- Powerful Diva

Adjudicated & Overalls

All Star

We Rock - Diamond, 2nd Overall Productions

All that Jazz- Diamond, 1st in Category, 1st Overall 10-12 Large Group 

Piece by Piece- Diamond, 1st in Category, 1st Overall 16-20 small groups

We Dont Have to-  Diamond, 1st in Category, 2nd Overall 16-20 small groups

Wikked Lil Girls- Platinum, 1st in category, 4th Overall 16-20 small groups

Monster- Platinum, 1st in category, 6th Overall 16-20 Small groups

Word Up - Diamond, 1st in Category, Tie 3rd Overall 13-15 Large Groups

Outta Yo Mind- Platinum, 1st in Category, 4th Overall 13-15 Large Groups

Skinny Love- Platinum, 5th Overall 13-15 Large Groups 

All Again- Platinum, 1st in category, 6th Overall 13-15 Large Groups

Angels are Calling- Platinum, 1st Overall 7-9 Large Group

Neverland- Platinum, 3rd Overall 7-9 Large Groups

Take it to the Floor- Platinum, 1st in category, 4th Overall 7-9 large Groups

Werk- Platinum, 1st in category, 5th Overall 7-9 Large Groups

Duets/Trios

Freakum Dress- Platinum, Tie 3rd Overall 13-15 D/ts

Beware what lies Inside- Platinum, Tie 3rd Overall 13-15 D/ts

Grace- Platinum, 4th Overall 13-15 D/ts

River- Platinum, 1st in category, 2nd Overall 10-12 D/Ts

Rivers & Roads- Diamond, 1st in category, 1st Overall 16-20 D/Ts

Without You- Platinum

Solos

Dalton Walsh- Diamond, 9th Overall 13-15 solo

Emily Pannullo- Diamond, 5th Overall 13-15 solo

Kelly Passaro- Diamond, 1st in category, 6th Overall 13-15 Solo

Rebekah Muhs-jazz- Diamond, 1st in Category

Rebekah Muhs-contemp- Diamond, 1st in category, 1st Overall 13-15 solo

Chloe Hild- Platinum

Ava Dilks- Platinum

Madison Clair- Platinum, 1st in category

Noelle Vandersteur- Platinum, 1st in category

Catie Rowe- Platinum

Rylie Halter- Platinum, 1st Overall 7-9 solos

Sierra Sakaguchi-jazz- High Gold

Sierra Sakaguchi-lyrical- Platium, 1st in category, 4th Overall 7-9 solo

Sarah Whalen- Platinum, 5th Overall 7-9 solos

Alyssa Aldana- Platinum, 7th Overall 10-12 Solo

Kamryn Curry-open-Platinum

Kamryn Curry-lyrical- Platinum

Lexy Weber- Platinum, 3rd Overall 10-12 solos

Madison Flicraft- Diamond, 1st in category, 1st Overall 10-12 solos

Lindsay Halter- Platinum, 1st in Category

Kaitlin Passaro-hip hop- Platinum, 1st in category

Kaitlin Passaro- contemp- Diamond, 1st in category, Tie 4th Overall 16-20 Solos

Sarah Muhs- Diamond, 1st in Category, 1st Overall 16-20 Solo

Arianna DePasquale- Platinum

Sierra Pagan- Platinum, 10th Overall 16-20 Solo

Samantha Disbrow- Platinum, 5th Overall 16-20 Solo

Ashlynn Widger- jazz- Diamond, 1st in Category, 2nd Overall 16-20 solos

Ashlynn Widger- Lyrical- Platinum, 1st Overall in Category

Rising Star

Madison Freas- Platinum, 6th Overall 13-15 Solos

Sydney Krough- Platinum, 1st in category, 2nd Overall 13-15 Solo

Paige Johnson- High Gold

Savanna Gandy- High Gold

Savannah Sakaguchi- Platinum, 1st in category, 3rd Overall 10-12 solo

Mya Verdecchio- Platinum, 1st Overall 10-12 Solo

Gianna Starr- High Gold, 6th Overall 10-12 solo

Georgia Wilson- High Gold, 7th Overall 10-12 solo

Phoebe Ogbin- Platinum, 4th Overall 7-9 solo 

Shooting Stars

I want to hold your Hand- Platinum, 1st Overall 6 & under Small Group 

Martian Hop- Platinum, 1st in Category, 2nd Overall 6 & under Small Group

  

 

Backstage: Margate 

Miss Backstage 6 & under: Lily Clair  

Miss Backstage 7-8: Rylie Halter

Miss Backstage 9-10: Brook Grova

Miss Backstage 11-12: Kamryn Curry

Miss Backstage 13-14: Lindsay Halter

Miss Backstage 15-16: Ashlynn Widger

Miss Backstage 17-18: Kaitlin Passaro

Backstage Challenge Winner: We Rock 

Man in Motion Scholarship Award: Kaitlin Passaro 

Top 10 Highest Scoring Routines of Entire Competition: 

1 We Rock

2 Piece by Piece

3 Black Cat

4 (tie) Missy Mix, Love Runs Out

5 We Dont have to

6 Rivers and Roads

7 (tie) Never Let me Go, Last Love Song

8 Beware what lies inside

9 Bitter Earth

10 Freakum Dress

Cash Awards:

Black Cat, Rivers and Roads, Piece by Piece, We Rock

Gift Certificate: Take it to the Floor

Special Awards:

Angels are Calling- Stunning

Savanna Gandy- Beautiful Extensions

Take it to the floor- Dance Attitude

Lily Clair- Grace & Beauty

Rylie Halter- Super Sharp

Prop Dads- Special Award

Piece by Piece- WOW

Lindsay Halter- Intriguing & Intense

Madison Clair- Fierce Focus 

All again- Stunning

Rebkah Muhs- Crazy Control

Rivers and Roads- Kleenex award

Word Up- Terrific Technique

You Rock-  We Rock

Outtta yo Mind- Fabulous Formations

Dalton Walsh- Passion Award 

Performance Team Invites:

Sierra Sakaguchi, Alyssa Aldana, Madison Flitcraft, Brook Grova, Ava Dilks, Kaitlin Passaro, Arianna DePasquale, Sarah Muhs, Catie Rowe, Ashlynn Widger, Emily Pannullo

Broadway Dance Center Scholarships: Alyssa Aldana, Savanna Gandy, Brook Grova, Lindsay Halter, Madison Clair, Rebekah Muhs, Dalton Walsh, Kaitlin Passaro, Ashlynn Widger

Hollywood Summer Tour: Rebekah Muhs

VIP Awards Best Choreography: Piece by Piece- Miss Lindsey Rhoades 

Photogenic runner Up- Paige Johnson 

Photogenic Winner- Samantha Farnkopf

Adjudication, Category & Overall  

Advanced

Take it to the floor- High Gold, 4th Overall 10 & under

Angels are Calling- Platinum, 2nd Overall 10 & under

Werk- High Gold, 3rd Overall 10 & under

Neverland- Platinum, 1st in category, 1st Overall 10 & under

Word Up= Platinum, 1st in category 8th Overall 11-14

Outta yo Mind- Platinum 7th Overall 11-14

Skinny Love- Platinum, 2nd Overall 11-14

All Again- Platinum, 1st in category, 1st OverAll 11-14

All that Jazz- Platinum, 3rd Overall 11-14 

Monsters- Platinum, 1st in category, 4th Overall 15-19

Wikked Little girls-Platinum, 3rd Overall 15-19

We Dont have to- High Platinum, 2nd Overall 15-19

Piece by Piece- High Platinum, 1st in Category, 1st Overall 15-19

WE Rock - High Platinum 1st Place Production

Sierra Sakaguchi-jazz- Platinum, 7th Overall 10 & under

Sierra Sakaguchi-lyrical- Platinum, 2nd in category, 3rd Overall 10 & Under

Rylie Halter- Platinum, 1st in category, 6th Overall 10 & under

Alyssa Aldana- Platinum, 1st in Category, 4th Overall 10 & under

Phoebe Ogbin- High Gold, 1st in category, 8th Overall 10 & under

Brook Grova- Platinum, 1st in category, 1st Overall 10 & under

Sarah Whalen- Platinum, 1st in category, 2nd Overall 10 & under

Kamryn Curry-lyrical- Platinum, 9th Overall 11-14

Kamryn Curry-open- Platinum,1st in category, 2nd Overall 11-14

Madison Flitcraft- Platinum, 1st in Category, 4th Overall 11-14

Lexy Weber- Platinum, 2nd in category, 5th Overall 11-14 

Lindsay Halter- Platinum, 1st in category, 1st Overall 11-14

Madison Clair- Platinum, 2nd in category, 6th Overall 11-14

Ava Dilks- Platinum, 3rd in category, 7th Overall 11-14

Chloe Hild- Platinum, 10th Overall 11-14

Dalton Walsh: Platinum, 2nd in category

Rebekah Muhs-contemporary- High Platinum, 1st in category, 6th Overall 15-19

Rebekah Muhs-jazz- High Platinum, 2nd in category, 5th Overall 15-19

Arianna DePasquale- Platinum, 2nd in category

Sierra Pagan- Platinum, 2nd in category

Kaitlin Passaro-contemporary- Platinum, 1st in category, 10 Overall 15-19

Kaitlin Passaro-hiphop- High Platinum, 2nd(tie) Overall 15-19

Ashlynn Widger- jazz- High Platinum, 1st in Category, 1st Overall 15-19

Aslynn Widger- lyrical- High Platinum, 1st in Category, 3rd(tie) Overall 15-19

Emily Pannullo- Platinum, 3rd in category, 7th Overall 15-19

Noelle Vandersteur- Platinum, 3rd in category

Catie Rowe- Platinum

Kelly Passaro- High Platinum, 1st in category, 4th Overall 15-19

Sarah Muhs- High Platinum, 3rd(tie) Overall 15-19

Samantha Disbrow- High Platinum, 1st in category, 2nd(tie) Overall 15-19  

 

 

 

Duets/Trios 

River- Platinum, 1st Overall 10 & under 

Grace- Platinum, 2nd Overall 11-14

Beware what Lies Inside- High Platinum, 1st Overall 11-14 

Without You- Platinum, 3rd Overall 15-19

Freakum Dress- High Platinum, 2nd Overall 15-19

Rivers and Roads- High Platinum, 1st Overall 15-19 

Intermediate Level

Georgia Wilson- High Gold, 1st Overall 10 & under

Savanna Gandy- High Gold, 1st in category, 2nd Overall 10 & under

Sydney Krough- Platinum, 1st in Category, 5th Overall 11-14

Mya Verdechio- High Gold, 2nd in category

Gianna Starr- High Gold, 1st in Category

Paige Johnson- Platinum, 1st in Category, 3rd Overall 11-14

Carly Weaver- High Gold. 3rd in Category

Savannah Sakaguchi- High Gold

Madison Freas- High Gold 

Beginner level 

Lily Clair- High Gold, 1st Place, 2nd Overall 10 & under  

 

 Backstage: TimberCreek

Wow Out of this World- Special Award: Martian Hop 

Beginner Level 

I want to hold your hand - Platinum, 1st Place Overall 10 & Under Group

Martian Hop- Platinum, 2nd Place Overall 10 & under Group 

Entertainment Award ALL 10& under Groups: Martain Hop 

 

That's Entertainment

Highest Scoring Jr Routine of the Day: Madison Flitcraft

Highest Scoring Sr Routine of the Day: Rebekah Muhs-Landslide 

TE Elite Team:

Madison Flitcraft, Sierra Sakaguchi, Sarah Whalen, Kelly Passaro, Sarah Muhs, Rebekah Muhs

Choreography Award: Never let me Go

High Five Award, Dynamic Duo: Rivers and Roads

Jr Title Award:

2nd Kamryn Curry

Title: Madison Flitcraft

Sr Title Award:

3rd Rebekah Muhs- Hip Shakin Momma

2nd Never Let Me Go- Sarah Muhs 

 Title Rebekah Muhs- Landslide

All Star Jr Top 5 Solos

5th Kamryn Curry

4th Brook Grova

3rd Sarah Whalen

2nd Sierra Sakaguchi

1st Madison Flitcraft

 

 Shooting Star Jr Top 5 solos

5th Gianna Starr

4th Savannah Sakaguchi

3rd Georgia Wilson

2nd Savanna Gandy

 

All Star Sr Top 5 solos

5th Ashlynn Widger

4th Kelly Passaro

3rd Rebekah Muhs- Jazz

2nd Sarah Muhs

1st Rebekah Muhs- Contemporary

 

Shooting Star Sr Top 5 solos 

4th Sydney Krough

 

Adjudicated Scores:

All Stars

Rivers and Roads- 1st place Platinum

River- 1st Place Solid Gold +

Freakum Dress- 1st Place Platinum

Grace- Platinum

Chloe Hild- 2nd place Solid Gold +

Kelly Passaro- 1st Place Platinum

Sierra Sakaguchi- jazz- 1st place Solid Gold +

Ashlynn Widger 1st Place Platinum

Sarah Muhs- 1st Place Platinum

Rebekah Muhs- Contemporary-1st place Platinum

Rebekah Muhs- Jazz- 1st Place Platinum

Madison Flitcraft- 1st Place Platinum

Kamryn Curry- 1st Place Platinum

Tears of an angel- 1st Place Platinum

Sarah Whalen- 2bd Place Platinum

Brook Grova- 1st Place Platinum

Shooting Stars

Gianna Starr- Solid Gold +

Somethings Got a hold on me-2nd Place Solid Gold +

Georgia Wilson- 1st Place Solid Gold +

Savannah Sakaguchi- 2nd Place Solid Gold + 

Savanna Gandy- 1st Place Solid Gold +

Madison Freas- 1st Place Solid Gold +